48.KRAF 2017. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL RIJEKA: AWARDS 2.12.2017. 

 

Grand prix KRAF 2017.

Things on the ground, Sofia Astrom, USA                                  2:06

 

Best feature

Nicole’s cage, Josef Brandl, Germany   15:00

Best documentary

Another sunny day, Tim Huebschle, Namibia                              3:43

 

Best experimental

Genesis, Abtin Mozafari, Iran   10:00

 

Best animation

Memorial, Natchapat Drive Jamtaksa, Thailand      5:00

 

Best music video 

Kite, Joao Pombeiro, Portugal     4:50

 

Best film direction

The 3rd cameraman, 

Pascal Treuthardt & Mat Branger aka. Dsu ranger, Austria       10:45                                                              

 

Best scenario

MissHong, Jong Ki Jeon, Republic of Korea     7:10

 

The Ervin Debeuc award for best camera

Timbo, Peiman Zekavat, U K     8:53

 

Best editing

Paradigme, Bartek Kmita, Poland    5:50

 

Audience favorite

Nicole’s cage, Josef Brandl, Germany                                    15:00

 

 

 

KRAF 2017. INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

Art kino Croatia, Rijeka

2.12.2017., 18.00

Masterclass – Liburnija film atelier and workshop

Video art from the 90-is til today – Media in Motion

Special guest and moderator: Ingeborg Fulepp izv. prof. art

2.12.2017., 20.00

Screening of the best films and 48. KRAF 2017. awards ceremony

Grand prix – Things on the ground (SAD)

Nicole’s cage (Njemačka)

Another sunny day (Namibija)

Genesis (Iran)

Memorial (Thailand)

Kite (Portugal)

The third cameraman (Austrija/Švicarska)

Miss Hong (Republika Korea)

Timbo (Velika Britanija)

Paradigme (Poljska)

 

 

01.12.2017. 20.00 – Croatian films

1. Japlenica, Zoran Ventin , Veli Brgud, 16:35 min.

2. Cijena ugljena, Vibor Juhas, Pula, 6:45 min.

3. White trash, Sunčica Ana Veldić, Zagreb, 11:52 min.

4. Bijeli šum, Jurica Balenta, Čakovec, 3:48 min.

5. Bamwise – fury, Katrin Novaković, Zagreb, 4:10 min.

6. Eviction, Noah Maricak, Zagreb, 3:26 min.

7. Bellissima, mai piu, Dino Divković, Zagreb, 15:10 min.

8. Porinuće barke Laure, – Drago Zorman, Rijeka, 13:21 min.

9. Čajanka, Frane Bilić, Zadar-Šibenik, 15:05 min.

10. Wadcutter, Tomislav Sokač, Zagreb, 13:00 min.

11. Sastancibus homines II, Zoran Ventin, Rijeka, 6:58 min.

01.12.2017. 18.00 – The best OFF KRAF 2017.

Remember, Hamid Borzooey, Iran, 0:51 min.

The noise of licking, Nadia Andrasev, Hungary, 9:15 min.

Space butthole, David Chai, USA, 7:53 min.

Red, Maria Bosetti, USA, 2: min.

Spark, Boris Seewald, Germany, 2:30 min.

Twin on, Mari Chung , USA, 2:22 min.

Faint, Natalie Plaskuru, Germany, 5:58 min.

Human, Jungho Bang , Republic of Korea, 5:02 min.

Ghetto child, Anja Celine Pedersen, Norway, 3:50 min.

Girl, Megan K. Fox, UK, 3:15 min.

The living, the dead and the seamen, Marion Jhoaner, UK, 8:41 min.

Roast chicken with vegetables and lime sauce, Tsai Chen – Yu Hsun- Chun Chung,Taiwan, 4:28 min.

Not making easy is movies, Johannes Bachmann, Switzerland, 10:12 min.

14. Frozen throne, Ivan Ledesma, Spain, 3:39 min

Art-kino

Organizator festivala: Kino video klub Liburnija film.